PRIVACY POLICY
PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY


Ensuring the security and confidentiality of personal data You provide is a priority for us. This page contains information about what data we or third parties may receive when You use our Website, become a Participant in our Events, or use other services. We hope that this information will help You make informed decisions regarding the personal data You provide to us. Please read this text to learn about our Privacy Policy.


This Privacy Policy determines how Goroda Limited Liability Company (Goroda LLC, Primary State Registration Number (OGRN) 1162375024965, located at: 115280, Moscow, Leninskaya Sloboda St., 19, Floor 4, Room 3, Office 402), hereinafter referred to as "Goroda LLC", collects, uses, stores and discloses information received from the users of the website https://winningthehearts.com/en, hereinafter referred to as the "Website", and from participants, hereinafter referred to as the "Participant", of events (including forums, conferences, seminars, lectures) that Goroda LLC organizes independently or jointly with third parties, hereinafter referred to as the "Events".


This Privacy Policy applies directly to this Website, to the information received by using it, to all subdomains of the Website, and to all products and services offered by Goroda LLC. It does not apply to any other websites and to third-party websites that may contain a reference to our Website and which may link to the Website, as well as to the links from this Website to other Internet websites.


Data received

The data we receive on the Website can be used to facilitate the use of the Website. The Website only collects general information that Your browser provides when You visit the Website. The Website may use cookies to determine how users reach our Website and to track the general profile of user behavior on our Website. Cookies are small data files stored by the Website in the memory of Your device. We use cookies to understand which areas of our Website and which functions are popular, as well as to track the number of visits to our Website. The Cookies Technology does not contain any of Your personal data. To view the material without cookies, You can configure your browser so that it does not accept cookies or notify You when they are sent (the browser settings are different, so we recommend that You get help in the "Help" section and find out how to change the cookies browser settings). You can read more about how cookies work here: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie.


We may also collect personally identifiable information when You visit our Website, fill out forms, want to participate in our Events, and in connection with other activities on the Website. You may be asked to specify, if necessary, full name, position, company name, e-mail, phone number, correspondence address, information on identity document. You can, however, visit our Website anonymously. We only collect personally identifiable information about You if you voluntarily provide such information to us. You can always refuse to provide personally identifiable information, except in cases where this may prevent You from using certain functions of the Website, attending our Events, or using the services provided by us.


Basis and time limits of processing received data

The processing by Goroda LLC of Your personal data is carried out on a legal and fair basis and is limited to achieving specific, predetermined and legitimate purposes, only if there are legal grounds in accordance with part 1 of article 6 152-FZ.

By continuing to use our Website, providing your personal data to participate in the Events, as well as in the case of using other services, You express the consent to the processing of Your personal data in accordance with the procedure set out in this Policy. Goroda LLC processes your personal data during the period of use of the Website, preparation and holding of the Event, and/or during the period of use of other services of our company.


How we use the collected data

Goroda LLC may collect and use personal data from the Website users and Event Participants for the following purposes:

- To ensure participation in the Events;

- To ensure the safety of Participants during Events; - To improve the quality of service. The data You provide helps us respond to Your requests more effectively;

- To personalize the user experience. We may use this information to determine which visitors of the Website are most interested in the services and resources provided by Goroda LLC;

- To improve our Website. We may use the feedback You provide to improve our products and services;

- To send You information that You have agreed to receive on topics that we think will be of interest to You;

- To send periodic e-mail messages that may include the company's news, updates, information about products and services, etc. If You decide not to receive follow-up e-mails, we include a detailed description at the end of each e-mail of how to unsubscribe from the e-newsletters, or You can contact us via the Website.


How we protect your personal data

We recognize the importance of ensuring the security of all Your personal data and use reasonable measures at the hardware, technical, and organizational levels to prevent unauthorized and illegal access to, use, processing, or alteration of personal data we receive from You, as well as to prevent the leakage or loss of such data. While we take steps to use and improve various security features, no system or technology can provide complete protection. We ask You to report any known vulnerability affecting our Website by sending an e-mail to Welcome@winningthehearts.com

Personal data share

We do not sell, exchange, or rent Your personal data. We may use third-party service providers to help us manage our business, Website, Events, or activities on our behalf, such as mailing lists or statistical or other research. We may share this information with these third parties for limited purposes, provided that You have given us the the relevant authorization.


Amendments to the Privacy Policy

Goroda LLC shall have the right, at its discretion, to update this Privacy Policy at any time. When amending, the date of the last update shall be indicated at the current version. The new version of the Policy shall enter into force from the moment it is posted, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy. We recommend that You check this page regularly to be aware of any changes in how we protect the personal data we collect.


How to contact us

Should You have any questions about our Privacy Policy, Website usage, Events or other matters related to our company, please contact us at:

Entuziastov Boulevard, 2, Business Center Golden Gate, tower A, 109544


Website: https://winningthehearts.com/en

E-mail: Welcome@winningthehearts.com


We take note of all your comments or questions.

Revision date: September 16, 2021